2014 Melcor Jiffy Lube Edmonton Junior Championship - Scores - Day 1 - Net Score by Division

Location: Royal Mayfair Golf Club

Date: Aug 18, 2014-Aug 19, 2014

Select a Day: Day : 1 |Day : 2

Sort by: Net Score by DivisionNet ScoreGross Score by DivisionGross Score

POS.ParPlayerFlightGross TotalHdcpR1Net Total
Division: Female 12 & Under
1.+57Alexa Wingnean - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Ladies57405717
2.+52Kaitlyn Wingnean - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Ladies52235229
3.+78Ella Gifford - Coloniale12U Ladies78407838
4.+64Nolia Jarvis - Whitetail Crossing12U Ladies6406464
5.+64Jenna Bruggeman - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Ladies6406464
6.+66Emerson Jarvis - Whitetail Crossing12U Ladies6606666
7.0D'arci Sutton - Royal Mayfair Golf Club12U Ladies0230-23
(WD)
Division: Female 14 & Under
1.+102Samantha Copeland - Willow Park Golf & Country Club14U Ladies1023110271
2.+88Annabelle Ackroyd - Silver Springs Golf Club14U Ladies88138875
3.+89Madison Willan - Derrick Golf & Winter Club14U Ladies89138976
4.+101Jennifer Reynolds - Derrick Golf & Winter Club14U Ladies1012010181
5.+95Alyshia Suleman - Royal Mayfair Golf Club14U Ladies9509595
6.+114Nevin Jarvis - Whitetail Crossing14U Ladies1140114114
Division: Female 16 & Under
1.+90Celine Copeland - Willow Park Golf & Country Club16U Ladies90129078
2.+113Diane Christensen - Royal Mayfair Golf Club16U Ladies1132711386
3.+89Alicia Easthope - Sandpiper Golf & Country Club16U Ladies8908989
Division: Female 18 & Under
1.+82Daniela Donnelly - Glendale Golf & Country Club18U Ladies82138269
2.+76Rayna Oosterhuis - Windermere Golf & Country Club18U Ladies7607676
3.+92Sua Lee - Royal Mayfair Golf Club18U Ladies92119281
Division: Male 12 & Under
1.+58Owen Lai - 12U Men58455813
2.+42Luke Quanson - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Men42204222
3.+42Connor Kurysh - Glendale Golf & Country Club12U Men42204222
4.+47Jason Ushko - Edmonton Golf & Country Club12U Men47254722
5.+53Cole Ruelling - Lewis Estates12U Men53305323
6.+50Jaxon Littlefair - Leduc Golf & Country Club12U Men50265024
7.+46Ethan Couch - Glendale Golf & Country Club12U Men46214625
8.+46Josh Nespliak - Edmonton Golf & Country Club12U Men46204626
9.+51William Creaser - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Men51245127
10.+51Evan Couch - Glendale Golf & Country Club12U Men51235128
11.+41Naoki Iwasaki - Windermere Golf & Country Club12U Men41124129
12.+47Nicholas Rimmer - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Men47144733
13.+46Joshua Crawley - Eagle Rock 12U Men4604646
14.+73Benjamin Crawley - Eagle Rock 12U Men7307373
15.+80Tate Bruggeman - Derrick Golf & Winter Club12U Men8008080
Division: Male 14 & Under
1.+70Brody Eggleton - Sturgeon Valley Golf & Country Club14U Men7057065
2.+78Matthew Kinash - Redtail Landing14U Men78137865
3.+82Will Zapernick - Redtail Landing14U Men82158267
4.+81Austyn Hutchinson - Glendale Golf & Country Club14U Men81138168
5.+74Ethan de Graaf - lewis estates14U Men7467468
6.+77Benjamin Farrington - fort mcmurray golf club14U Men7737774
7.+90Eric Hawrelak - Derrick Golf & Winter Club14U Men90139077
8.+80Max Murchison - Bearspaw Country Club14U Men8038077
9.+84Kaiden Nicholson - Edmonton Golf & Country Club14U Men8408484
10.+87Francisco Chau - Royal Mayfair Golf Club14U Men8708787
11.+95Nicholas Mah - Glendale Golf & Country Club14U Men9509595
12.+115Rhett Dawson - Leduc Golf & Country Club14U Men1151811597
13.+99Morgan Belter - Blackhawk Golf Club14U Men9909999
14.+100Jose Lopez Peterson - River Valley Junior Golf Club - Edmonton (Victoria/Riverside)14U Men1000100100
15.+101Jack Dobrescu - Edmonton Petroleum Golf & Country Club14U Men1010101101
Division: Male 16 & Under
1.+76Cole Robertson - Jagare Ridge Golf & Country Club16U Men7687668
2.+81Jason Kim - Lloydminster Golf and Curling Centre16U Men81118170
3.+78Nick Seniuk - Royal Mayfair Golf Club16U Men7887870
4.+81Derrick Ushko - Edmonton Golf & Country Club16U Men8188173
5.+81Lucas Schmaus - Stony Plain Golf and Country Club16U Men8158176
6.+77Benjimin Belter - Blackhawk Golf Club16U Men7707777
7.+82Sikander Kaleka - Stony Plain Golf and Country Club16U Men8258277
8.+78Goodwin Chau - Royal Mayfair Golf Club16U Men7807878
9.+86Brock Chelle - Derrick Golf & Winter Club16U Men8678679
10.+93Januel Cedrick Ibasco - River Valley Junior Golf Club - Edmonton (Victoria/Riverside)16U Men93149379
11.+85Christopher Otto - Royal Mayfair Golf Club16U Men8558580
12.+91Carter Leys - Mighty Peace Golf and Country Club16U Men91119180
13.+81Jack Nessel - Windermere Golf & Country Club16U Men8108181
14.+89Marcus Yick - Jagare Ridge Golf & Country Club16U Men8988981
15.+89James Robillard - Sandpiper Golf & Country Club16U Men8978982
16.+90Nish Pillay - River Valley Junior Golf Club - Edmonton (Victoria/Riverside)16U Men9079083
17.+86Tyler Dziwenka - Cardiff Golf and Country Club16U Men8608686
18.+91Luke Bigioni - Lewis Estates16U Men9139188
19.+102Samuel Colban - Edmonton Petroleum Golf & Country Club16U Men1020102102
20.0Eric Sheard - Derrick Golf & Winter Club16U Men020-2
(DQ)
Division: Male 18 & Under
1.+70Mitch Lukasewich - Edmonton Petroleum Golf & Country Club18U Men7017069
2.+69Jason Martens - Windermere Golf & Country Club18U Men6906969
3.+74Dakota Smith - Blackhawk Golf Club18U Men7447470
4.+76Daniel Grant - Sturgeon Valley Golf & Country Club18U Men7667670
5.+75Zack Thys - The Links at Spruce Grove18U Men7547571
6.+71Andrew Harrison - Camrose Golf Club18U Men7107171
7.+76Mitchell Wierstra - Edmonton Golf & Country Club18U Men7647672
8.+75Tyler Chin - Edmonton Petroleum Golf & Country Club18U Men7537572
9.+74Nicholas Vandermey - Lewis Estates Golf Course18U Men7417473
10.+75Spencer Vandermey - Lewis Estates Golf Course18U Men7527573
11.+90Kevin Griffin - River Valley Junior Golf Club - Edmonton (Victoria/Riverside)18U Men90169074
12.+78Cameron Kyle - Royal Mayfair Golf Club18U Men7847874
13.+75Josh Gorieu - Royal Mayfair Golf Club18U Men7507575
14.+83Zachary Yurick - Jagare Ridge Golf & Country Club18U Men8388375
15.+81Curtis Laubman - Highlands Golf Club18U Men8158176
16.+86Carter Robertson - Blackhawk Golf Club18U Men86108676
17.+85Jonathan Pigeon - Royal Mayfair Golf Club18U Men8558580

News

Registration is openSubaru City Edmonton Men's and Senior Men's Amateur
more

2018 Edmonton Women's Amateur, Senior & Super-Senior Championship Results
more