2015 Ladies & Senior Ladies Amateur Tournament Winners

Senior Division    

Amateur DivisionNameClubGrossNet
Overall Low Gross - Royal LePage Noralta Real EstateKylie BarrosGlendale146 
Overall Low Net - Royal LePage Noralta Real EstateAlaina MartinJagare Ridge 149
1st Flight    
Low GrossSydney MacDonaldFox Hollow149 
Low NetRayna OosterhuisWindermere 153
Runner Up Low GrossErin MartinsWindermere166 
Runner Up Low NetAshley DechantWindermere 155
2nd Flight    
Low GrossCarla DuncanRiverside175 
Low NetLisa FedoriwSturgeon Valley 152
Runner Up Low GrossJordie RichardsonSturgeon Valley179 
Runner Up Low NetJulie BeardsellThe Quarry 156
Senior DivisionNameClubGrossNet
Overall Low Gross - deBoer's Golf Shoppes TrophySandra FisherSturgeon Valley150 
Overall Low Net - R&T Network Solutions TrophyKaren MorrisSturgeon Valley 132
1st Flight    
Low GrossLinda MorrisRoyal Mayfair156 
Low NetTrix BakerDerrick 143
Runner Up Low GrossElaine MaloneyRiverside160 
Runner Up Low NetGail BarrosEdmonton Petroleum 150
2nd Flight    
Low GrossBrenda JohnsonRoyal Mayfair171 
Low NetMadonna DysonBelvedere 147
Runner Up Low GrossStephania DuffeeGlendale173 
Runner Up Low NetRita RichardJagare Ridge 149
3rd Flight    
Low GrossKyung (Clara) Lee (Shin)Jagare Ridge188c 
Low NetLynda UngLeduc 146
Runner Up Low GrossSheila JaquesRaven Crest188c 
Runner Up Low NetConnie SneddonSturgeon 150
4th Flight    
Low GrossLinda WhiteSturgeon206 
Low NetLynda StraderLeduc 151c
Runner Up Low GrossMary Lou FitzgeraldMill Woods216 
Runner Up Low NetKaren CrothersBroadmoor 151c
Super Senior DivisionNameClubGrossNet
Overall Low Gross - Super Senior TrophyKathy BoneSturgeon Valley175* 
Overall Low Net - Royal LePage Noralta Real EstateJoy EdwardsVictoria 143
1st Flight    
Low GrossBonnie SchmidtBelvedere175 
Low NetCharlotte Carrier-ReillyEdmonton Petroleum 143
Runner Up Low GrossJoyce CarringtonWindermere175 
Runner Up Low NetDonna G. RawsonEdmonton Petroleum 148c
2nd Flight    
Low GrossShirley TaylorSturgeon Valley181 
Low NetBarbara CampbellWindermere 145
Runner Up Low GrossGaylene ShearerEdmonton Petroleum186 
Runner Up Low NetPatty CleallEdmonton Country Club 149
3rd Flight    
Low GrossIris HuchulakSturgeon Valley197 
Low NetGladys OdegardVictoria 145
Runner Up Low GrossNancy GallMill Woods203 
Runner Up Low NetOlga KolomyjecSturgeon Valley 151

*Playoff
c = Countback

News

Registration is openSubaru City Edmonton Men's and Senior Men's Amateur
more

2018 Edmonton Women's Amateur, Senior & Super-Senior Championship Results
more